Salient Features

Online Bus ticket booking

Return Bus Tickets

Online Payment

Customer Support

Latest News

All Routes

  • Ahmedabad - Mundra
    D: 12:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ahmedabad - Bhachau
    D: 12:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ahmedabad - Samkhiyari
    D: 12:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ahmedabad - Gandhidham
    D: 12:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ahmedabad - Adipur
    D: 12:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ahmedabad - Anjar
    D: 12:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Porbandar - Gandhinagar
    D: 08:00 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Porbandar - Ahmedabad
    D: 08:00 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Ranavav - Gandhinagar
    D: 08:30 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Ranavav - Ahmedabad
    D: 08:30 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Upleta - Gandhinagar
    D: 09:10 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Upleta - Ahmedabad
    D: 09:10 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Dhoraji - Gandhinagar
    D: 09:30 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Dhoraji - Ahmedabad
    D: 09:30 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Porbandar - Ahmedabad (Airport)
    D: 08:00 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Ranavav - Ahmedabad (Airport)
    D: 08:30 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Upleta - Ahmedabad (Airport)
    D: 09:10 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Dhoraji - Ahmedabad (Airport)
    D: 09:30 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Porbandar - Rajkot
    D: 08:00 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Ranavav - Rajkot
    D: 08:30 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Porbandar - Chotila
    D: 08:00 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Ranavav - Chotila
    D: 08:30 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Navagadh - Gandhinagar
    D: 09:50 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Virpur - Gandhinagar
    D: 10:00 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Gondal - Gandhinagar
    D: 10:14 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Navagadh - Ahmedabad
    D: 09:50 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Navagadh - Ahmedabad (Airport)
    D: 09:50 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Virpur - Ahmedabad
    D: 10:00 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Virpur - Ahmedabad (Airport)
    D: 10:00 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Gondal - Ahmedabad
    D: 10:14 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Gondal - Ahmedabad (Airport)
    D: 10:14 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Rajkot - Gandhinagar
    D: 11:45 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Rajkot - Ahmedabad
    D: 11:45 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Rajkot - Ahmedabad (Airport)
    D: 11:45 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Surat - Bhuj
    D: 05:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Surat - Dhrangdhra
    D: 05:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Surat - Halvad
    D: 05:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Surat - Samkhiyari
    D: 05:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Surat - Bhachau
    D: 05:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Surat - Gandhidham
    D: 05:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Surat - Adipur
    D: 05:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Surat - Anjar
    D: 05:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ankleshwar - Dhrangdhra
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ankleshwar - Halvad
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ankleshwar - Samkhiyari
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ankleshwar - Bhachau
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ankleshwar - Gandhidham
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ankleshwar - Adipur
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ankleshwar - Anjar
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ankleshwar - Bhuj
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Bharuch - Dhrangdhra
    D: 07:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Bharuch - Halvad
    D: 07:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Bharuch - Samkhiyari
    D: 07:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Bharuch - Gandhidham
    D: 07:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Bharuch - Adipur
    D: 07:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Bharuch - Anjar
    D: 07:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Bharuch - Bhuj
    D: 07:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Baroda - Bhuj
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Baroda - Samkhiyari
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Baroda - Bhachau
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Baroda - Gandhidham
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Baroda - Adipur
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Baroda - Anjar
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Baroda - Ahmedabad
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Surat - Ahmedabad
    D: 05:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Surat - Baroda
    D: 05:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ahmedabad - Samkhiyari
    D: 11:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ahmedabad - Gandhidham
    D: 11:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ahmedabad - Adipur
    D: 11:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ahmedabad - Anjar
    D: 11:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ahmedabad - Bhuj
    D: 11:15 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dwarka - Baroda
    D: 07:05 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Dwarka - Ahmedabad
    D: 07:05 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Bhatia - Ahmedabad
    D: 08:05 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Jamkhambhalia - Ahmedabad
    D: 09:05 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Reliance - Ahmedabad
    D: 09:35 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Jamnagar - Ahmedabad
    D: 10:35 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Bhatia - Baroda
    D: 08:05 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Jamkhambhalia - Baroda
    D: 09:05 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Reliance - Baroda
    D: 09:35 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Jamnagar - Baroda
    D: 10:35 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Rajkot - Ahmedabad
    D: 12:04 AM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Jamnagar - Rajkot
    D: 10:35 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Rajkot - Baroda
    D: 12:04 AM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Dwarka - Rajkot
    D: 07:05 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Bhatia - Rajkot
    D: 08:05 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Reliance - Rajkot
    D: 09:35 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Jamkhambhalia - Rajkot
    D: 09:05 PM - Luxury Coach, AC
  • Gandhinagar - Dwarka
    D: 02:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Gandhinagar - Rajkot
    D: 02:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Gandhinagar - Jamnagar
    D: 02:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Gandhinagar - Reliance
    D: 02:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Gandhinagar - Jamkhambhalia
    D: 02:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Gandhinagar - Bhatia
    D: 02:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ahmedabad - Rajkot
    D: 03:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ahmedabad - Jamnagar
    D: 03:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ahmedabad - Reliance
    D: 03:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ahmedabad - Jamkhambhalia
    D: 03:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ahmedabad - Bhatia
    D: 03:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Ahmedabad - Dwarka
    D: 03:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamnagar - Bhuj
    D: 10:59 PM - Luxury Coach, NON_AC
  • Jamnagar - Samkhiyari
    D: 10:59 PM - Luxury Coach, NON_AC
  • Jamnagar - Bhachau
    D: 10:59 PM - Luxury Coach, NON_AC
  • Jamnagar - Gandhidham
    D: 10:59 PM - Luxury Coach, NON_AC
  • Jamnagar - Adipur
    D: 10:59 PM - Luxury Coach, NON_AC
  • Jamnagar - Anjar
    D: 10:59 PM - Luxury Coach, NON_AC
  • Mumbai - Ahmedabad
    D: 10:30 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Vapi
    D: 10:30 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Surat
    D: 10:30 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Baroda
    D: 10:30 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Navsari
    D: 10:30 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Ankleshwar
    D: 10:30 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Bharuch
    D: 10:30 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Anand
    D: 10:30 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Nadiad
    D: 10:30 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Rajkot
    D: 10:30 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Jamnagar
    D: 10:30 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Ahmedabad
    D: 09:00 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Vapi
    D: 09:00 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Surat
    D: 09:00 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Baroda
    D: 09:00 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Navsari
    D: 09:00 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Ankleshwar
    D: 09:00 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Bharuch
    D: 09:00 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Anand
    D: 09:00 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Nadiad
    D: 09:00 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Rajkot
    D: 09:00 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Mumbai - Jamnagar
    D: 09:00 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Ahmedabad - Jamnagar
    D: 08:30 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Ahmedabad - Chotila
    D: 08:30 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Ahmedabad - Rajkot
    D: 08:30 PM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Rajkot - Jamnagar
    D: 02:00 AM - Volvo Seater, AC
  • Dwarka - Mandvi
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dwarka - Bhachau
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dwarka - Samkhiyari
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dwarka - Gandhidham
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dwarka - Adipur
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dwarka - Anjar
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dwarka - Mundra
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Bhatia - Mandvi
    D: 07:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Bhatia - Bhachau
    D: 07:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Bhatia - Samkhiyari
    D: 07:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Bhatia - Gandhidham
    D: 07:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Bhatia - Adipur
    D: 07:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Bhatia - Anjar
    D: 07:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Bhatia - Mundra
    D: 07:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamkhambhalia - Mandvi
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamkhambhalia - Bhachau
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamkhambhalia - Samkhiyari
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamkhambhalia - Gandhidham
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamkhambhalia - Adipur
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamkhambhalia - Anjar
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamkhambhalia - Mundra
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Reliance - Mandvi
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Reliance - Bhachau
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Reliance - Samkhiyari
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Reliance - Gandhidham
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Reliance - Adipur
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Reliance - Anjar
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Reliance - Mundra
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamnagar - Mandvi
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamnagar - Bhachau
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamnagar - Samkhiyari
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamnagar - Gandhidham
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamnagar - Adipur
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamnagar - Anjar
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamnagar - Mundra
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dhrol - Mandvi
    D: 10:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dhrol - Bhachau
    D: 10:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dhrol - Samkhiyari
    D: 10:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dhrol - Gandhidham
    D: 10:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dhrol - Adipur
    D: 10:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dhrol - Anjar
    D: 10:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dhrol - Mundra
    D: 10:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dwarka - Jamnagar
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamkhambhalia - Jamnagar
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Bhatia - Jamnagar
    D: 07:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dwarka - Samagoga
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Bhatia - Samagoga
    D: 07:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamkhambhalia - Samagoga
    D: 08:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Reliance - Samagoga
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Jamnagar - Samagoga
    D: 10:00 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC
  • Dhrol - Samagoga
    D: 10:30 PM - Sleeper, NON_AC

About Us

Patel Tours and Travels is a renowned brand in the bus operating industry. Our vision is to give a new face to the bus industry. Since our inception passenger comfort was our top priority. We have frequently added luxury buses to our huge fleet of buses. The only thing we focus on is that the comfort quotient of our passengers should never be compromised. We have always tried our best to push our limits in order to develop our travel experience. Read further to understand what we offer that enhances our reputation in the market.

Live Bus Tracking  

We have integrated this great technology of live bus tracking in almost all of our buses. This helps the passengers to be informed about the live position of the bus, thus helping them in planning their commute to the bus stand. It also prevents the unwanted stress of missing or waiting for the bus in case of delays.

Our Customer Support  

To render the best service we strive to provide the best customer support. We have an attentive customer support team to which the passengers can report any issues regarding the journey. This team addresses all the issues of the passengers and comes out with a solution in the shortest possible time. This creates a warm feeling in the customers thus pushing them to be our regular customers.

Great Comfort  

Now, once a passenger boards the bus he will be surprised by the inner comfort of the bus. The buses have all the latest amenities like WiFi, charging point, water bottle and central TV. The seats are really very comfortable and create a feeling of a cosy bedroom. We have almost all the luxury brand buses in our fleet. Our luxurious fleet includes Mercedes Benz Multi-axle buses, Volvo Multi-axle buses, and Scania Multi-axle comfort buses. These buses help in smoothening the journey. Our motto to change the perception of bus travel makes us enhance our luxury levels regularly.

Safety  

Safety is one of the most important criteria we look for while planning a bus route. We have the best drivers who completely understand the importance of safety and follow all the safety rules.

Regular Offers  

We at Patel Tours and Travels strive to maintain the most reasonable rates in the market. This also makes our passengers happy and thus we further give them discount offers on a regular basis to enhance their happiness.

Amenities

Blanket

Charging Point

Emergency Exit

Fire Extinguisher

Free Pickup

Hammer

Track Your Shipment

Cargo Service Available

ABOUT US

We have more than

250 BUSES

Patel Tours And Travels (Patel Inn & Travels Pvt. Ltd.)

is Gujarat's one of the leading passenger transportation service providers with a well-built in operating booking offices all across Gujarat, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, and Madhyapradesh with a master motive for serving well to all the passengers, we connect more than 350 destinations successfully. We are well focused on a safe and comfortable journey for our satisfied travelers.

Our team is 100% dedicated to serve well and bring innovative ideas for passenger services on a timely basis.

Our company has been active in the passenger travel service industry for more than 3 decades successfully.

Download App

Get Extra Benfits

New Services

We offer the best extra services to make our passenger's more comfort

Live Tracking of Bus

Parcel Service

Download App

WhatsApp Chat

Location

Top Destinations

Bus Travel for every budget. Which one is yours?

Bhuj

Ahmedabad

Rajkot

Mumbai

Baroda

Dwarka

Gandhinagar

Jaipur

Pune

Somnath

Surat

Ujjain

Recent Travel Routes : Ahmedabad to Mumbai, Ahmedabad to Kutch, Ahmedabad to Rajkot

SALIENT FEATURES

Our Software can facilitate to your Bus jurney to more comfortable

Online Payment

Online Booking

Round Trip

Customer Service

Regular Offers

Ladies Seats

TESTIMONIALS

Passinger opinian about our bus, servicae and jurney

Amardesh

" Traveling to places through Patel Tours and Travels is always affordable, convenient and satisfactory. One of the finest bus operating services. The travel experience was awesome. You guys respect the passengers which none of the travels do. Please keep this in practice and one day you will be the best travels across. Very clean and value for money. Good job guys. "

We offer the best amenities to make our passenger's journey more pleasant.

Wish you a Happy and Comfortable Journey

booking-confirm booking-cancel search-results service-details ticket-details thank-you my-page phone-blocking-to-ebooking> 404> 410>

Please Enter Your Details

Success

Thank you, Message has been sent successfully

<script> AOS.init({ duration: 1000, }); </script> <script type="text/javascript"> $( "#extra_12280" ).insertBefore( $( "#extra_595" ) ); $("#cssmenu").appendTo($(".contact-top")); $("#extra_12290").insertAfter($("#extra_12289")); $('#popoverOption').popover({ trigger: "hover" }); $('#popoverIos').popover({ trigger: "hover" }); $('#popoverheader').popover({ trigger: "hover" }); $("#extra_12278").insertAfter($("#extra_12280")); $("#extra_12289").insertAfter($("#extra_595")); $("#extra_12290").insertAfter($("#extra_12289")); $("#infoBar").insertAfter($("#header")); $("#extra_12317").insertAfter($(".amenity_sec h2")); $("#amenities_sect").insertAfter($("#extra_12290")); $("#extra_5660").insertBefore($("#testimonial4_slide")); $(".testimonial4_slide img").attr("src", "https://gst-contracts.s3.amazonaws.com/uploads/bcc/cms/asset/avatar/20920/person-default.png"); $( "#extra_2186" ).insertAfter( $( ".col-md-5 .pull-right" ) ); $( "#extra_594" ).insertAfter( $( "#testimonial4_slide" ) ); $("#extra_5695").appendTo($("#text-21")); $( "#extra_1364" ).insertBefore( $( ".allroutes" ) ); $( "#latest_info .col-md-3" ).insertAfter( $( ".allroutes" ) ); $( ".testimonial4_header" ).insertBefore( $( "#testimonial4_slide" ) ); $( "#extra_12346" ).insertAfter( $( "#footer" ) ); $('.customer-logos').slick({ slidesToShow: 4, slidesToScroll: 1, autoplay: true, autoplaySpeed: 1300, arrows: false, dots: false, pauseOnHover: false, responsive: [{ breakpoint: 768, settings: { slidesToShow: 4 } }, { breakpoint: 520, settings: { slidesToShow: 3 } }] }); </script> <script type="text/javascript"> $("<div id='address-custom'></div>" ).insertAfter( $("#header .navbar-header") ); </script> <script type="text/javascript"> $("<span id='tel'><b>CONTECT US:</b>7926818788 / 8866155888 / e-Mail : patelinn@yahoo.com</span></br>" ).appendTo( $("#address-custom") ); </script> <script> $(document).ready(function(){ $("#gallery_carousel_div h4").html("Hello <b>world!</b>"); }); </script> <script> var bigString = [ '<div class="col-md-6 location">', ' <h3 style="font-size: 40px;color: #000000;">Location</h3>', '<iframe src="https://www.google.com/maps/embed?', 'pb=!1m18!1m12!1m3!1d14690.227503715!2d72.49912289892157!3d23.00331680822122!2m3!1f0!2f0!3f0!3m', ' 2!1i1024!2i768!4f13.1!3m3!1m2!1s0x395e9b272b431abf%3A0xad9c4a0752acb910!2sPatel%20Tours%20%26%', '20Travels%20-%20S.G.%20Highway!5e0!3m2!1sen!2sin!4v1597311108528!5m2!1sen!2sin" width="600"', 'height="450" frameborder="0" style="border:0;width: 325px;height: 245px;border-radius: 10px;" allowfullscreen="" aria-hidden="false" tabindex="0"></iframe>', '</div>' ]; $('#contact_info .contact_form').append(bigString.join('')); </script>